?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LOLCompliments - LOLMac
u can has RDA
lolmac
lolmac
LOLCompliments

Howz hiz cookin?
icanhastofu.com
Episode:  Moebius, Season 8           Screen Capture from:  rda_daily

Tags: , ,

10 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
rdamel From: rdamel Date: 10th June 2011 13:24 (UTC) (Link)
Ha, loved the mouseover text!
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 10th June 2011 18:25 (UTC) (Link)
*g* Thanks!
idlewild_ From: idlewild_ Date: 10th June 2011 14:13 (UTC) (Link)
Really he just has to stand there, and the compliments leap right into the boat.
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 10th June 2011 18:26 (UTC) (Link)
ROFLMAO *gold star*
banlu From: banlu Date: 10th June 2011 17:21 (UTC) (Link)
I hope his rod is telescopic
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 11th June 2011 02:26 (UTC) (Link)
That sounds way too much like a Valley Girl expression. (Remember Valley Girls?) "OMG, his rod is totally telescopic!"
bull_demon From: bull_demon Date: 10th June 2011 19:40 (UTC) (Link)
His rod ain't reel. Besides, real fishermen are more private when it comes to the length of their rod. Makes me wonder if he'll start showing off his tackle next...
lothithil From: lothithil Date: 10th June 2011 22:30 (UTC) (Link)
Maybe he should check his fly... *lol*
gategrrl560 From: gategrrl560 Date: 11th June 2011 05:34 (UTC) (Link)
Yeah, I had a day like that too.
archersangel From: archersangel Date: 12th June 2011 22:38 (UTC) (Link)
can't go wrong with the bait he uses.
10 comments or Leave a comment