?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LOLToybox - LOLMac
u can has RDA
lolmac
lolmac
LOLToybox

Dis wuz lotsa fun too.
icanhastofu.com
Episode:  New Order, Season 8           Screen Capture from:  sg_one_a_days

Tags: , ,

16 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
lothithil From: lothithil Date: 8th March 2011 13:45 (UTC) (Link)
The only difference between men and boys...

*giggles at your userhead icon for sg_one_a_days* :D
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 8th March 2011 18:21 (UTC) (Link)
The userhead icon I'm currently using for communities is called "Zaphod Beeblebrox". Now you know.
lothithil From: lothithil Date: 9th March 2011 00:03 (UTC) (Link)
How wonderfully appropriate! LOL!
idlewild_ From: idlewild_ Date: 8th March 2011 13:58 (UTC) (Link)
Mmm, new toys. Also, the weapons look pretty exciting.
campylobacter From: campylobacter Date: 8th March 2011 18:09 (UTC) (Link)
Hours an hours of fun!

(Every time I see that anti-Replicator weapon, it reminds me of the disassembled 1st generation iMac in my closet.)
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 8th March 2011 18:22 (UTC) (Link)
My god, that's it -- it's an Apple product! I knew that design style was familiar. The iBlaster, I suppose?
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 8th March 2011 18:21 (UTC) (Link)
There's still some excess packaging material to get rid of, though.
idlewild_ From: idlewild_ Date: 8th March 2011 20:40 (UTC) (Link)
And this is why we always carry a multitool. Takes care of packaging material in a jiffy!
From: katxander Date: 9th March 2011 01:14 (UTC) (Link)

This is my weapon...this is my gun...

Is that Jack's weapon Daniel's holding?

What? I'm just sayin'!! Normally he uses a Beretta.


Yep.

That...

Still so sure ya missed me?

P/K
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 9th March 2011 13:03 (UTC) (Link)

Re: This is my weapon...this is my gun...

Yup. Still sure. :P

Try clicking the 'best of' tag, and you'll see the whole series to date . . .
perkyandproud From: perkyandproud Date: 9th March 2011 01:59 (UTC) (Link)
Huh, I thought the best part was getting to shoot people with cool new toys!

(As opposed to Star Trek where the best part is traveling to strange lands, meeting strange people and screwing with their culture!)

(Oh...wait....)
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 9th March 2011 13:05 (UTC) (Link)
Admittedly, the uses for the cool new toys seem to be a trifle limited, historically:

- shoot something with it
- blow up something with it
- go somewhere with/in it and shoot something

That about covers it, I think . . . ?
perkyandproud From: perkyandproud Date: 10th March 2011 05:17 (UTC) (Link)
You forgot cook/prepare something you have shot :-)
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 10th March 2011 13:36 (UTC) (Link)
Somehow, Jack's camp cookery is nothing I want to encourage.
thothmes From: thothmes Date: 9th March 2011 07:09 (UTC) (Link)
I dunno. Judging from Jack and Daniel's expressions, they just discovered that someone else's toy is bigger, newer, or cooler, and they are wicked jealous.

That's okay, Jack. It happens to every man some time.
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 9th March 2011 13:06 (UTC) (Link)
It's not the size of the toy, it's how well you play with it, right? Or was that how well you play with others?

None of that came out quite right.
16 comments or Leave a comment