?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LOLIvyLeague - LOLMac
u can has RDA
lolmac
lolmac
LOLIvyLeague

Hez gud with da plants.

Episode:   Squeeze Play, Season 6                 Screen Capture from:  macsyourman

Tags: , ,

22 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
sidlj From: sidlj Date: 17th March 2010 22:33 (UTC) (Link)
*looks up from corned beef and cabbage* Yeah, I see it!
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 17th March 2010 22:58 (UTC) (Link)
Yay!

Have some Guinness to go with that: http://lolmac.livejournal.com/115775.html
sidlj From: sidlj Date: 18th March 2010 01:25 (UTC) (Link)
Thank you! Much better than the Pabst I actually had, lol.
From: technoshaman Date: 18th March 2010 03:10 (UTC) (Link)
PBR? That's not beer...
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 18th March 2010 03:45 (UTC) (Link)
No, it's more of that making-love-in-a-canoe at which the US excels.
sidlj From: sidlj Date: 18th March 2010 05:07 (UTC) (Link)
And yet somehow it won a Blue Ribbon, lol.
From: technoshaman Date: 18th March 2010 05:31 (UTC) (Link)
blue ribbon for what, we'll never know.

"Now, lad, I don' know where ye been, but I see you won First Prize!"
From: katxander Date: 17th March 2010 23:38 (UTC) (Link)

"...Leaves of three..."


OH CRAP! This is *poison* ivy!

Quick! Someone grab some lotion and ...um...

...never mind. I'll take care of it.

Y'all go drink your beer.
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 18th March 2010 00:14 (UTC) (Link)

Re: "...Leaves of three..."

Alarmist. That's English ivy, not poison ivy. It's a damaging invasive species, which is probably why he looks so serious.

Still, we'd better get that lotion applied anyway . . . can't be too careful . . .
From: katxander Date: 18th March 2010 00:16 (UTC) (Link)

Re: "...Leaves of three..."


SHHHHHHH!

...what he doesn't know won't hurt me.


You go on and enjoy your beer. I'm going to go help this poor, suffering man.
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 18th March 2010 00:26 (UTC) (Link)

Re: "...Leaves for three..."

Don't be selfish, now. You gotta share around here. We'll get him lotioned up and then we can all go attack the English ivy together.

Yes! Killing aliens in the woods! Woohoo!
From: katxander Date: 18th March 2010 00:31 (UTC) (Link)

Re: Wood?


Well, I *do* love slash-fic (swinging a cutlass bravely)...


...what?
idlewild_ From: idlewild_ Date: 18th March 2010 01:52 (UTC) (Link)
Hmm. Mairzy doats is practically lolspeak, but Mac isn't much of a little lamb.
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 18th March 2010 02:52 (UTC) (Link)
I think eating ivy would be a bit much, no matter how health-conscious he was getting.
idlewild_ From: idlewild_ Date: 18th March 2010 03:18 (UTC) (Link)
But it's a green, leafy vegetable!

(My natural enemy... die, Swiss chard, die.)
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 18th March 2010 03:44 (UTC) (Link)
A kid'll eat ivy too . . . I would NOT.

I'm perfectly willing, however, to weave it into wreaths, the better to deck oneself for wild pagan dancing.
idlewild_ From: idlewild_ Date: 18th March 2010 04:24 (UTC) (Link)
Is that why Mac is studying it so intently? He haz plans!
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 18th March 2010 05:05 (UTC) (Link)
Shhh . . . ya wanna join us?
idlewild_ From: idlewild_ Date: 18th March 2010 10:45 (UTC) (Link)
Uhhh... that would be... yes!
lothithil From: lothithil Date: 18th March 2010 04:53 (UTC) (Link)
Maybe Mac is considering turning over a new leaf... :p
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 18th March 2010 05:06 (UTC) (Link)
Several new leaves, I suspect. ;-)
clockwork_sky From: clockwork_sky Date: 18th March 2010 13:21 (UTC) (Link)
The LOLs are becoming discontent with their home?

I like the literal ones.
22 comments or Leave a comment