?

Log in

No account? Create an account
LOL.OTP IV - LOLMac
u can has RDA
lolmac
lolmac
LOL.OTP IV

Also a philospher

Movie:   In the Eyes of a Stranger           Screen Capture from: rda_daily

Tags: ,

11 comments or Leave a comment
Comments
draco_somnians From: draco_somnians Date: 20th August 2009 20:10 (UTC) (Link)
Rick + Hands + Fangirls + beard = ded fangirls...

I still can't explain why the facial hair is so damn sexy...

No mouseover? Or is my Firefox being nutty?
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 20th August 2009 20:27 (UTC) (Link)
The mouseover text is definitely there. (And worth seeing, IMHO.) Have you upgraded recently? You may need to reinstall the Popup Alt Attribute Add-in.

And yeah, I've got a thing about the beards too . . .
draco_somnians From: draco_somnians Date: 20th August 2009 21:17 (UTC) (Link)
I lost my mouseover?? Argh!! Norton asked me to activate something earlier... I bet they stole it!!
draco_somnians From: draco_somnians Date: 20th August 2009 21:19 (UTC) (Link)
*has mouseover*


*sputters*

Oh my...
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 20th August 2009 21:25 (UTC) (Link)
*WEG*
From: technoshaman Date: 21st August 2009 02:49 (UTC) (Link)
I don't know what it is about fuzzy faces either, but when I was 21 my gf-at-the-time said she liked fuzzy faces, and.... I've never shaved since. No real dearth of fangirls, either, despite there not being much fuzz on top...

And y'all are right. If I swung that way? I'd think he was hottttt. :)
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 21st August 2009 02:58 (UTC) (Link)
And he's got a sense of humour, too. Who could ask for more?
sidlj From: sidlj Date: 21st August 2009 03:24 (UTC) (Link)
Ooh, can I get him to suspect ME?

PLEASE?
lolmac From: lolmac Date: 21st August 2009 03:28 (UTC) (Link)
I don't see why not. You seem like one of the obvious suspects.
sidlj From: sidlj Date: 21st August 2009 03:32 (UTC) (Link)
Sweet! :-D
lothithil From: lothithil Date: 21st August 2009 03:32 (UTC) (Link)
*shock!*giggles*

You're such a naughty one! Hee hee hee!
11 comments or Leave a comment